User Tag List
[…] Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Default

GMAN read this part again.

On February 5, 2009, Beecher refused to drive a tow truck because the vehicle had a severe coolant leak which he had previously noted on numerous daily vehicle inspection reports submitted to the employer. An outside vendor for the employer had noted on a work order that the vehicle was "not driveable." It appeared to Beecher that the truck also had a blown head gasket. OSHA found that if Beecher had driven the truck, he would have violated 49 C.F.R. § 396.7(a) which operations of a vehicle "in such a condition as to likely cause an accident or a breakdown of the vehicle."

What dont you get?

As for you and I we're just on opposite sides of the fence.